Emmanuel Church has a new website!

The new site is located here: http://emmanuelchurch.life.

next gen bus routes

Emmanuel runs a bus service in West Kelowna and Peachland for Tuesday night youth services. To sign up for this service, please contact Pastor Ben (ben*Next Gen Bus Route Sign Up). Be sure to include your name, phone number, and preferred pickup location.

•Sign Up for Bus Route*ben*Next Gen Bus Route Sign Up

We do our best to be on time based on traffic and ridership level. We ask riders to be at their preferred pick up stop 10 minutes in advance so that you will not be missed.

NOTE: Bus route may change based on need.


View Larger Map

west kelowna pick-up schedule

B 6:15 – Providence Vista
C 6:18 – Mobile Home Parks on Boucherie Rd. and Old Boucherie Rd. (Princess Mobile Home Park, Paradise Mobile Home Park, Jubilee Mobile Home Park, Westgate Mobile Home Park, Duplexes on Boucherie Rd., Pine Ridge Estates)
D 6:24 – Corner of Cameron Rd. and the Royal LePage Arena
E 6:30 – Stevens Exchange (at the entrance to the MTF parking lot)
F 6:35 – Corner of Old Okanagan Hwy. and Butt Rd.
G 6:40 – Glenrosa Middle School entrance off McIver Rd.
H 6:41 – Corner of McIver and McRae
I 6:44 – Last Mountain Park (corner of Coventry Rd. and Webber Rd.)
J 6:47 – Glenrosa Elementary School
K 6:48 – Corner of Webber Rd. and Dunbarton Rd.
L 6:49 – Corner of Dunbarton Rd. and Aberdeen Rd.
M 6:50 – Corner of Galloway Rd. and Gorman Rd.
N 6:51 – Corner of Webber Rd. and Lyon Rd.
O 7:00 – Emmanuel Church

west kelowna drop-off schedule

B 9:15 – Providence Vista
C 9:18 – Mobile Home Parks on Boucherie Rd. and Old Boucherie Rd. (Princess Mobile Home Park, Paradise Mobile Home Park, Jubilee Mobile Home Park, Westgate Mobile Home Park, Duplexes on Boucherie Rd., Pine Ridge Estates)
D 9:24 – Corner of Cameron Rd. and the Royal LePage Arena
E 9:30 – Stevens Exchange (at the entrance to the MTF parking lot)
F 9:35 – Corner of Old Okanagan Hwy. and Butt Rd.
G 9:40 – Glenrosa Middle School entrance off McIver Rd.
H 9:41 – Corner of McIver and McRae
I 9:44 – Last Mountain Park (corner of Coventry Rd. and Webber Rd.)
J 9:47 – Glenrosa Elementary School
K 9:48 – Corner of Webber Rd. and Dunbarton Rd.
L 9:49 – Corner of Dunbarton Rd. and Aberdeen Rd.
M 9:50 – Corner of Galloway Rd. and Gorman Rd.
N 9:51 – Corner of Webber Rd. and Lyon Rd.

peachland bus schedule

  6:30 – Pick-up at Peachland Elementary School
  9:30 – Drop-off at Peachland Elementary School